HOOSIERS OUTRUN CANCER
 Bloomington, IN
 September 20, 2014
 
 5K Run
*Ctrl+F to search results
Green Cells Indicate 1st Place Male and Female Cancer Survivor Awards
 
Top Male Overall          
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Team Name
1 2517 Hunter Paris     17:51.95 5:06 30  
             
Top Female Overall          
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Team Name
1 1335 Erin Webb     22:51.61 6:32 32 Team Marge
             
Male 12            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Team Name
1 2299 Lance McIntosh     22:56.06 6:33 11  
2 2211 Nathanial Dixon     23:01.22 6:35 12  
3 1919 Akihiro Senga     23:44.93 6:47 1  
4 1505 Matt Freel     23:55.62 6:50 12 Team Tri North
5 2263 Jack Gillard     24:02.25 6:52 12  
6 783 Henry Streib     24:06.58 6:53 12 Fairview Elementary
7 2168 John Asplund     24:06.98 6:53 12  
8 2169 Michael Asplund     24:53.35 7:07 10  
9 1695 Josh Davis     24:53.83 7:07 12  
10 1765 christopher Herrera     25:07.60 7:11 11  
11 1524 Paul Rushton     25:18.56 7:14 12 Team Tri North
12 2234 Judah Thompson     25:50.13 7:23 10  
13 1021 Noah Moore     26:42.06 7:38 1 Jackson Creek Middle School
14 2228 Kobe Thompson     26:43.09 7:38 12  
15 2601 Mason Smith     28:24.15 8:07 12  
16 1609 Yusuf Noffel     28:29.94 8:08 12 The Indispensables
17 537 carter may     28:32.50 8:09 12 Amanda Jo's Run For A Cause
18 1032 Peter Valentino     28:56.22 8:16 12 Jackson Creek Middle School
19 1003 Neil Egyhazi     29:01.06 8:17 12 Jackson Creek Middle School
20 1806 Ethan Kopp     29:15.17 8:21 11  
21 1016 Ian Knox     29:20.51 8:23 12 Jackson Creek Middle School
22 1513 Tyler Mikulich     29:30.70 8:26 12 Team Tri North
23 1249 Nate Abdullah     30:20.37 8:40 10 SIRA
24 1443 Kyle Trilling     30:34.30 8:44 11 Team North
25 1272 Connor Brinkley     30:50.20 8:49 12 Summit Elementary
26 1838 Casey McIntyre     30:57.46 8:51 8  
27 1527 Diego Smith     31:13.76 8:55 12 Team Tri North
28 1410 Sawyer Gibson     31:28.45 8:59 10 Team North
29 2262 Griffin Gillard     31:40.54 9:03 10  
30 1030 Joshua Simon     31:47.92 9:05 12 Jackson Creek Middle School
31 1510 Levi Langley     31:51.42 9:06 12 Team Tri North
32 2592 Nicolas Kaiser     31:57.22 9:08 9  
33 1738 Anthony Gleason     32:10.24 9:11 11  
34 1940 Jacob Stremming     32:38.34 9:19 11  
35 2208 Ethan Uhls     32:38.57 9:19 11  
36 1750 Gergely Hajos     32:41.05 9:20 11  
37 1311 Jack Steiner     32:54.21 9:24 9 Team IUHSIP-OSI
38 1031 Jarrett strausbaugh     33:05.12 9:27 12 Jackson Creek Middle School
39 2282 Patrick Morris     33:18.66 9:31 11  
40 1788 Brayden Johnson     33:24.88 9:33 9  
41 1610 Zakarya Noffel     33:28.19 9:34 5 The Indispensables
42 2175 Brayden Wisley     33:44.60 9:38 12  
43 2604 Reed Tresslar     33:50.13 9:40 2  
44 1342 PATRIC MATSON     33:52.96 9:41 7 TEAM MATHIS
45 2520 Jack Mitchell     34:17.25 9:48 12  
46 1679 Benjamin Cook     35:05.53 10:01 12  
47 1927 Nolan Soderquist     35:10.90 10:03 7  
48 1341 PHILIP MATSON     35:27.65 10:08 11 TEAM MATHIS
49 1015 James Kennedy     35:36.67 10:10 10 Jackson Creek Middle School
50 2260 Gavin Wisley     35:51.33 10:15 10  
51 878 nicholas shirley     36:54.30 10:33 9 ISSC Skeleton Crew
52 1108 Ian Livingston     37:46.99 10:47 10 Mike's Family & Friends
53 706 Walter Harvey     38:56.46 11:07 9 Camp Kesem Indiana University
54 1661 Kyle Breen     39:06.17 11:10 11  
55 1837 Eamon McIntyre     39:08.82 11:11 10  
56 1588 Grant Bell     39:10.76 11:11 12 The Believers
57 784 Hayden streib     39:33.94 11:18 12 Fairview Elementary
58 1389 Ethan Cantrell     39:42.01 11:21 11 Team North
59 1827 Alan Martindale     39:52.22 11:23 8  
60 1312 William Steiner     39:58.89 11:25 7 Team IUHSIP-OSI
61 1358 Teagan Hojem     40:24.64 11:33 8 Team NGPT
62 2112 Zachary Kasper     40:50.28 11:40 12  
63 1273 Evan Brinkley     41:57.03 11:59 10 Summit Elementary
64 1029 Jonah simon     41:59.94 11:59 9 Jackson Creek Middle School
65 1597 William Allsop     44:30.78 12:43 8 Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
66 2332 Dakota Lawrence     46:12.66 13:12 9  
67 1751 Christiaan Hajos     48:39.14 13:54 8  
68 628 Evan Waters     48:54.94 13:58 11 Bloomington Pediatric Dentistry
69 1662 Luke Breen     52:54.05 15:07 10  
70 1409 Tanner Gibson     56:47.54 16:13 12 Team North
71 757 Jake Keller   1:02:08.16 17:45 10 Code Brown
72 702 Aiden Gingrich   1:12:12.29 20:38 6 Camp Kesem Indiana University
             
Male 13-19          
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Team Name
1 1027 Ian Shaw     22:38.80 6:28 13 Jackson Creek Middle School
2 1385 Noah Buchsbaum     22:55.22 6:33 13 Team North
3 1403 Bryce Frazier     23:30.01 6:43 16 Team North
4 2174 Jake Bettencourt     23:46.50 6:47 13  
5 683 Tommy Beggs     23:49.97 6:48 14 Bunger & Robertson
6 1421 Ryan Nguyen     23:57.96 6:51 16 Team North
7 1567 Ben Clifford     24:09.22 6:54 13 The A Team
8 2132 Mitchell Clarke     24:10.36 6:54 13  
9 1453 Carter Leak     24:22.22 6:58 13 Team Regina
10 507 Joesph Dahm     24:54.45 7:07 19 Air Force ROTC
11 1009 Thomas Joyce     25:04.02 7:10 13 Jackson Creek Middle School
12 509 Jacob England     25:15.44 7:13 19 Air Force ROTC
13 1730 Brian Fuller     25:29.43 7:17 18  
14 2324 Wyeth Michaelsen     25:39.24 7:20 14  
15 670 Derek Blubaugh     25:47.20 7:22 14 BUGS
16 790 Matthew Landgraf     25:49.54 7:23 14 Faith Lutheran Church
17 1025 Alexandre Rocha     25:52.25 7:23 14 Jackson Creek Middle School
18 1424 Ryan Price     26:11.08 7:29 16 Team North
19 1607 Austin Willis     26:37.49 7:36 13 Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
20 2180 Tim Stanton     26:45.46 7:39 17  
21 2019 Jake Lorton     26:58.51 7:42 18  
22 1022 Justin Pemberton     27:05.44 7:44 14 Jackson Creek Middle School
23 2290 Jeremy Kirk     27:28.81 7:51 13  
24 2610 Oladipupo Ogunbekun     27:30.88 7:51 19  
25 2209 Adam Graham     27:34.72 7:53 13  
26 1494 Russell Williams     27:38.91 7:54 19 Team South
27 2014 Sean Oatman     27:54.85 7:58 18  
28 2048 Tyson Schulz     28:10.14 8:03 16  
29 2066 Brett Walker     28:19.09 8:05 19  
30 2325 Xavier Trueblood     28:22.78 8:06 13  
31 1511 Zach Merritt     28:28.24 8:08 13 Team Tri North
32 514 Clint Spesard     28:41.09 8:12 19 Air Force ROTC
33 998 Jonathan Collins     28:45.19 8:13 14 Jackson Creek Middle School
34 2508 Nicolas Jones     28:52.02 8:15 19  
35 513 Michael Shew     28:52.81 8:15 19 Air Force ROTC
36 1002 Sean Egyhazi     28:53.62 8:15 14 Jackson Creek Middle School
37 2328 Jason Wolfer     29:02.45 8:18 18  
38 1418 Elias McDermott-Sipe     29:06.40 8:19 16 Team North
39 1532 Alec Walsh     29:18.19 8:22 13 Team Tri North
40 2370 Thomas McEvilly     29:39.16 8:28 13  
41 1833 James McGibbon     29:43.96 8:29 17  
42 2286 Jackson Snyder     29:59.56 8:34 18  
43 1725 Ben Foutty     30:02.96 8:35 17  
44 996 Eric Branigin     30:05.58 8:36 13 Jackson Creek Middle School
45 1780 Prince Jackson     30:20.56 8:40 14  
46 2001 Harris Benjamin     30:29.03 8:43 19  
47 1380 Connor Basye     30:35.06 8:44 18 Team North
48 1521 Drew Richardson     30:35.31 8:44 13 Team Tri North
49 1005 Scott Grabowski     30:38.08 8:45 13 Jackson Creek Middle School
50 1426 Fabian Rusch     30:55.85 8:50 18 Team North
51 2302 Dan Getz     31:14.85 8:55 18  
52 545 Pierce Evans     31:27.87 8:59 14 Atwater Eye Care Center
53 2509 Nicklas Kubat     31:28.37 8:59 13  
54 2278 Mitchel Gingerich     31:58.96 9:08 14  
55 2059 Evan Lawyer     32:39.89 9:20 19  
56 1391 Andrew clegg     32:57.05 9:25 13 Team North
57 2358 Doug Wright     33:28.33 9:34 13  
58 1517 Brandon Oliphant     33:39.77 9:37 14 Team Tri North
59 1507 Curtis Howard     34:10.65 9:46 13 Team Tri North
60 1504 Ben Freel     34:11.24 9:46 13 Team Tri North
61 2070 Mason Hall     34:13.59 9:47 16  
62 952 Cole Marshall     34:33.90 9:52 13 IUHB Hospital Administration
63 1939 Landon Stremming     34:38.35 9:54 13  
64 2215 Corben Andrews     35:19.13 10:05 18  
65 2596 Jacob Johnson     36:25.10 10:24 15  
66 701 Hunter Foist     36:32.19 10:26 19 Camp Kesem Indiana University
67 1486 Carter Sims     36:36.91 10:27 17 Team South
68 875 christian gettelfinger     36:45.24 10:30 13 ISSC Skeleton Crew
69 1348 Ben Johnson     37:22.08 10:41 15 Team Mike Johnson
70 1455 Dylan Dorsey     38:03.03 10:52 13 Team Ruby
71 1147 jason meredith     38:18.50 10:57 13 Pinnacle School
72 1001 Hunter Dilts     38:47.86 11:05 13 Jackson Creek Middle School
73 2595 William Riggert     39:32.09 11:18 15  
74 1464 James Collins     39:48.93 11:22 18 Team South
75 2036 Jared Burk     40:13.10 11:29 19  
76 2597 Michael Hull     40:40.51 11:37 15  
77 1520 Cameron Richardson     43:34.94 12:27 14 Team Tri North
78 1039 Michael Blacconiere     43:38.66 12:28 17 Kelley Runs for Walt
79 2030 Tanner Kase     44:18.37 12:39 16  
80 2029 Michael Kase     44:18.66 12:39 16  
81 1466 Dallas Fox     44:34.99 12:44 18 Team South
82 1570 Dayton Hinds     46:12.65 13:12 14 The A Team
83 1445 Connor TRUE     48:25.97 13:50 16 Team North
84 1446 Aaron Wicker     48:31.75 13:52 16 Team North
85 1522 Nick Rommel     49:01.97 14:00 13 Team Tri North
86 1575 Ian Kennedy     52:12.12 14:55 18 The A Team
87 2035 Carlos Lopez     53:42.07 15:21 18  
88 2034 Tareq Hanania     53:43.51 15:21 19  
89 860 Andrew Labban   1:00:11.19 17:12 13 Indispensables
90 679 Griffin Schermer   1:01:11.64 17:29 17 BUGS
91 859 Raymond Labban   1:02:42.79 17:55 14 Indispensables
92 1496 Colton Bex   1:03:07.60 18:02 13 Team Tri North
93 1909 Ethan Sandweiss   1:05:45.96 18:47 18  
94 618 Antonio Martinez   1:08:29.11 19:34 19 Bloomington 23
95 1591 Emily Ridge   1:16:03.96 21:44 18 The Believers
             
Male 20-29          
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Team Name
1 2335 Phil Rizzo     18:22.98 5:15 23  
2 1086 David Eichenberger     19:25.87 5:33 24 Medical Sciences
3 1077 Aaron Smith     20:33.60 5:52 23 MaureRunners
4 885 Jordan Bailey     20:47.22 5:56 26 IU Foundation
5 1468 Ryan Hercamp     21:05.95 6:01 27 Team South
6 2074 Corbin McCullough     21:50.23 6:14 20  
7 751 Josh LaMar     21:53.21 6:15 26 Climbers
8 2363 Jason Brown     22:02.22 6:18 28  
9 1899 Ben Rosenzweig     22:08.57 6:19 24  
10 2340 Carl Christenson     22:22.93 6:23 23  
11 521 Magnai Davaadagva     22:30.39 6:26 21 AKPsi
12 505 John Burge     23:02.51 6:35 21 Air Force ROTC
13 1068 George Cressy     23:31.17 6:43 23 MaureRunners
14 2125 Eddie Jarrett     24:07.22 6:53 20  
15 1052 Kevin Tague     24:32.70 7:01 26 Kelley Runs for Walt
16 1112 Love Bisht     25:14.00 7:13 24 MSIS Warriors
17 1284 Erik Fromm     25:15.87 7:13 22 Team Dean Fromm
18 1282 clayton fletcher     25:16.59 7:13 23 Team Dean Fromm
19 651 Ty Lawyer     25:22.83 7:15 20 Boston Scientific
20 810 Marcio Sainz     25:33.17 7:18 27 Force Fitness
21 1976 Aobo Zou     25:39.78 7:20 29  
22 1257 Will Drews     26:29.48 7:34 23 SPEA Master's Candidates
23 2608 Alex Forney     26:40.36 7:37 22  
24 1549 Daniel Esposito     26:56.48 7:42 22 Tenth & College
25 1658 Todd Brammer     26:58.62 7:42 29  
26 981 Matt Whitehead     27:23.39 7:49 27 IUHSIP
27 2147 Louis Rothstein     27:28.87 7:51 21  
28 1554 Steven McIlwain     27:48.33 7:57 23 Tenth & College
29 2607 Michael Serbin     27:51.30 7:57 22  
30 2063 ADAM LARA     27:52.75 7:58 20  
31 709 Timothy Sauer     27:57.97 7:59 20 Camp Kesem Indiana University
32 2005 David Griffin     28:07.65 8:02 27  
33 504 Nicholas Broadbear     28:11.47 8:03 20 Air Force ROTC
34 1875 Eric Prange     28:22.66 8:06 20  
35 1775 Kyle Hummel     28:23.00 8:07 20  
36 1995 Jakota Davidson     28:23.19 8:07 21  
37 2006 Jordan Boshears     28:26.94 8:07 20  
38 1260 Jack Renner     28:41.62 8:12 21 SPEA Master's Candidates
39 1043 weilan he     28:55.91 8:16 26 Kelley Runs for Walt
40 522 Tyler Hobbs     29:07.49 8:19 22 AKPsi
41 1114 Prakhar Dixit     29:10.88 8:20 23 MSIS Warriors
42 1847 Kayne Mettert     29:14.40 8:21 21  
43 1602 Daniel Standage     29:27.08 8:25 29 Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
44 2062 Jonathan Bell     29:44.86 8:30 25  
45 1740 Alan Goodno     29:45.96 8:30 26  
46 2199 Conner Wittmer     29:50.14 8:31 20  
47 1146 greg goldin     29:51.93 8:32 25 Pinnacle School
48 1170 Nathan Hickman     29:52.47 8:32 24 Premier Healthcare LLC
49 765 Chris Mcguire     30:10.35 8:37 27 COOK POLYMER TECHNOLOGY
50 2518 Ian Carrico     30:17.25 8:39 20  
51 708 Alex Philip     30:20.17 8:40 20 Camp Kesem Indiana University
52 1641 Will Adams     30:27.76 8:42 20  
53 644 Jason Gadlage     30:27.97 8:42 26 Boston Scientific
54 750 Paul Jordan     30:44.87 8:47 27 Climbers
55 1604 Andrew Tibbs     30:45.71 8:47 27 Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
56 647 Amro Kamel     30:50.08 8:49 29 Boston Scientific
57 1551 Ivan Garcia     30:55.93 8:50 29 Tenth & College
58 822 Greg Murray     31:09.15 8:54 23 Hoosier Country
59 2300 John Lister     31:12.59 8:55 28  
60 2609 Jordan Lew     31:26.04 8:59 25  
61 2253 Aubrey Carter     31:30.12 9:00 20  
62 2254 Mark Gaulocher     31:30.70 9:00 20  
63 777 Jonathan Tiernan     31:43.28 9:04 25 Cook/CFC
64 904 Matt Fenstermaker     31:44.98 9:04 24 IU Office of Enroll.Manage.
65 1992 Taimur Khan     31:48.39 9:05 20  
66 1231 Cody Anthis     32:13.31 9:12 23 Royal South
67 1082 Jack Burgeson     32:15.74 9:13 22 Medical Sciences
68 1181 Branden Nichols     32:26.90 9:16 20 Premier Healthcare LLC
69 691 Ben Lewis     32:38.84 9:19 25 Bunger & Robertson
70 1178 Maxwell Miller     32:40.93 9:20 26 Premier Healthcare LLC
71 1215 Kyle Lepore     32:48.43 9:22 28 Regency Apartments
72 1129 William Bray     32:50.14 9:23 23 Option Six
73 2069 Daniel Sacks     33:01.47 9:26 28  
74 528 Fazal Khan     33:14.27 9:30 29 Allah's Light on Alia
75 918 Ryan Nickerson     33:15.39 9:30 29 IU Office of Enroll.Manage.
76 928 Kyle Gerst     33:16.54 9:30 27 IU Psych
77 1988 Andrew Root     33:27.61 9:33 28  
78 1708 Danny Doyle     33:32.96 9:35 20  
79 906 Michael Grubb     33:48.00 9:39 29 IU Office of Enroll.Manage.
80 888 Ross Hughes     33:53.73 9:41 29 IU Foundation
81 2033 Ryan Cutshall     33:56.20 9:42 25  
82 1863 Gautam Pansare     34:19.03 9:48 22  
83 2004 Kristofer Nickle     34:20.83 9:49 22  
84 1934 Dominick Stella     34:32.11 9:52 27  
85 2010 Scott Given     34:46.06 9:56 21  
86 1101 Ryan Wolf     34:48.76 9:57 23 Medical Sciences
87 1253 Sam Nop     35:00.97 10:00 28 Slow Runners
88 2323 Taylor Haville     35:12.93 10:03 22  
89 1727 Craig Friedrich     35:21.07 10:06 28  
90 1872 Eric Pittel     35:26.98 10:07 23  
91 770 Sam Wagner     36:25.22 10:24 29 COOK POLYMER TECHNOLOGY
92 2615 Kyle Dillon     36:44.54 10:30 21  
93 2146 Andrew Tuke     37:08.92 10:37 26  
94 2334 Ryan Crowe     37:09.66 10:37 23  
95 1734 Toby Gerkin     37:14.79 10:38 28  
96 1041 Mark Dummett     37:28.26 10:42 28 Kelley Runs for Walt
97 1070 Eric Leist     37:55.93 10:50 24 MaureRunners
98 1099 Sunil Tomar     38:13.36 10:55 28 Medical Sciences
99 1553 eitan korrub     38:18.96 10:57 24 Tenth & College
100 1625 Tyce Carmichael     38:37.24 11:02 28 Weddle Bros. Construction
101 1773 Dylan Huesing     38:45.50 11:04 20  
102 900 Cameron Davis     38:45.70 11:04 25 IU Office of Enroll.Manage.
103 1325 danny davis     38:59.90 11:08 25 Team KB
104 2190 Andrew Long     39:22.56 11:15 25  
105 771 Carlin Way     39:37.90 11:19 22 COOK POLYMER TECHNOLOGY
106 697 Andy Barnett     39:39.84 11:20 20 Camp Kesem Indiana University
107 2344 Taylor Freking     40:04.02 11:27 22  
108 1211 Tim Bonner     41:29.75 11:51 26 Regency Apartments
109 2138 Andrew Casavecchia     42:22.18 12:06 23  
110 1754 Wade Harris     42:52.39 12:15 24  
111 1942 Sundharraman Subramanian     43:11.00 12:20 23  
112 2251 Jason Mann     43:24.43 12:24 27  
113 1075 JUSTIN NALOS     44:15.15 12:39 21 MaureRunners
114 935 Russell Ford     44:45.66 12:47 24 IU School Psychology
115 2336 Andrew Behringer     45:22.86 12:58 27  
116 1846 Cory Mercer     46:39.64 13:20 24  
117 650 Adam Larouche     46:43.48 13:21 26 Boston Scientific
118 631 Nicholas Bozovich     46:56.12 13:25 20 Boston Scientific
119 1848 Nick Metzger     47:32.52 13:35 26  
120 1747 Zack Hahn     53:58.59 15:25 28  
121 613 Steve Gotwals   1:07:45.35 19:21 25 Bill C. Brown Associates
122 1061 Paul Weaver   1:13:06.80 20:53 27 Long Family Eye Care
123 1589 Matthew Deinlein   1:23:01.81 23:43 23 The Believers
             
Male 30-39          
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Team Name
1 1235 John Kensek     21:33.86 6:09 31 Royal South
2 1901 Justin Ross     21:46.03 6:13 33  
3 2616 Matt Davis     21:56.80 6:16 31  
4 1484 Josh Quimby     21:59.59 6:17 33 Team South
5 1698 Markus Dickinson     22:19.73 6:23 36  
6 1136 Jared Hartung     22:35.44 6:27 34 Option Six
7 1541 Dicle Aras     22:47.69 6:31 33 Tenth & College
8 2511 Eric Knackmuhs     22:48.13 6:31 33  
9 1733 Timothy George     23:13.53 6:38 35  
10 957 James (Wes) Archer     24:22.74 6:58 36 IUHSIP
11 1344 Michael Parsons     24:38.63 7:02 33 TEAM MATHIS
12 1307 Zach Rose     24:48.82 7:05 39 Team IUHSIP-OSI
13 1578 Kyle Parker     24:58.79 7:08 33 The A Team
14 2373 Mark McCue     25:07.90 7:11 37  
15 1339 Jason Mathis     25:11.13 7:12 33 TEAM MATHIS
16 1295 Joshua McAfee     25:15.39 7:13 37 Team Geno
17 1045 Michael Herman     26:02.51 7:26 30 Kelley Runs for Walt
18 2150 Zack Stevens     26:08.34 7:28 30  
19 1000 Jeremy Dilts     26:24.83 7:33 39 Jackson Creek Middle School
20 2093 Justin Stevens     26:31.59 7:35 34  
21 1134 William Claytor     26:45.01 7:39 34 Option Six
22 1165 Austin Heffner     27:01.41 7:43 30 Premier Healthcare LLC
23 1865 Marc Papier     27:04.61 7:44 36  
24 903 Patrick Faulkenberg     27:47.08 7:56 31 IU Office of Enroll.Manage.
25 1065 James Abney     28:16.16 8:05 32 MaureRunners
26 653 Nestor Lopez     28:24.98 8:07 33 Boston Scientific
27 1946 Chris Sutton     28:27.10 8:08 36  
28 1049 Eugene Luhavy     28:28.57 8:08 32 Kelley Runs for Walt
29 1126 Mike OneWorld     28:32.47 8:09 34 One World Enterprises
30 1894 JEFF ROLL     28:34.86 8:10 39  
31 1381 Mitchell Bratton     28:36.28 8:10 37 Team North
32 1947 Jonathan Swartz     28:37.71 8:11 31  
33 1697 Christopher DeSante     28:40.17 8:11 31  
34 978 Mike Teague     29:00.92 8:17 30 IUHSIP
35 1890 Aaron Ritter     29:17.14 8:22 33  
36 2018 Michael Hoggatt     29:39.21 8:28 35  
37 1998 Nathan Hagerty     29:41.30 8:29 39  
38 594 Zak Creeden     29:48.51 8:31 32 Baxter
39 655 Scott Moorman     29:59.93 8:34 39 Boston Scientific
40 1441 Khanh Tran     30:03.47 8:35 39 Team North
41 1047 Henrique Koch     30:15.20 8:39 35 Kelley Runs for Walt
42 1801 Andrew Koop     30:31.60 8:43 33  
43 789 Peter Iversen     30:37.32 8:45 32 Faith Lutheran Church
44 1336 Travis Barnes     30:40.36 8:46 32 TEAM MATHIS
45 1338 Robert Loy     30:41.16 8:46 33 TEAM MATHIS
46 512 Michael Hoadley     30:58.88 8:51 31 Air Force ROTC
47 1056 John Hudson     31:01.08 8:52 36 Lakeview Elementary
48 1712 Doug Emerson     31:03.50 8:52 32  
49 2154 Ryan Nungesser     31:07.86 8:53 34  
50 1141 Micah Modell     31:13.81 8:55 38 Option Six
51 1612 Anthony Garrett     31:46.45 9:05 31 The Insiders
52 2603 William Summers     31:50.72 9:06 38  
53 2210 Dustin Beane     31:57.05 9:08 30  
54 1091 Anirban Mitra     32:00.49 9:09 39 Medical Sciences
55 787 Eric Edwards     32:09.01 9:11 38 Faith Lutheran Church
56 637 Mike Delp     32:09.82 9:11 35 Boston Scientific
57 1157 Kip Cooper     32:35.67 9:19 30 Premier Healthcare LLC
58 2153 Glen Hopkins     32:39.37 9:20 34  
59 1369 Adam Schaeuble     32:43.09 9:21 34 Team NGPT
60 1266 Jacob Streich     32:57.77 9:25 32 Strike Out Cancer
61 646 John Jurijczuk     33:21.92 9:32 34 Boston Scientific
62 1785 Eric Johnson     33:25.07 9:33 39  
63 2606 Michael Tresslar     33:49.02 9:40 32  
64 1986 Gregg Blankman     34:06.14 9:45 38  
65 862 Thomas Reiter     34:11.79 9:46 31 Indispensables
66 1581 Josh Surman     34:16.29 9:47 36 The A Team
67 1973 Paul Wright     34:27.91 9:51 35  
68 595 Spencer Gentry     34:57.74 9:59 30 Baxter
69 1664 James Brooks     35:03.85 10:01 32  
70 1626 Jimmie McElroy     35:10.11 10:03 35 Weddle Bros. Construction
71 2346 Nathan Marshall     35:24.95 10:07 34  
72 2143 Lyle Hundley     35:52.22 10:15 34  
73 1582 Matt Weisheit     35:52.88 10:15 33 The A Team
74 2502 Joe Miller     36:46.31 10:30 31  
75 1771 Adam Hopf     36:56.48 10:33 33  
76 902 Zack Edwards     36:58.56 10:34 30 IU Office of Enroll.Manage.
77 924 Michael Stephens     36:59.69 10:34 35 IU Office of Enroll.Manage.
78 1997 Jeremy Nation     37:01.12 10:35 38  
79 1868 Bob Peterson     37:06.07 10:36 33  
80 1938 Shane Stremming     37:08.09 10:37 36  
81 603 David Spillman     37:13.27 10:38 35 Baxter
82 506 Dominique Cunningham     37:24.59 10:41 32 Air Force ROTC
83 1906 Nicholas Rupp     37:39.57 10:45 30  
84 2218 Jeremy English     38:02.14 10:52 33  
85 1277 Jason Myers     38:51.53 11:06 39 Summit Elementary
86 1583 Trevor White     39:06.52 11:10 37 The A Team
87 1569 Michael Headley     39:07.20 11:11 36 The A Team
88 1579 Eric Somes     39:08.30 11:11 36 The A Team
89 1019 Brian Moore     39:22.12 11:15 39 Jackson Creek Middle School
90 1769 Mitch Holland     39:34.23 11:18 33  
91 1471 Chris Hunt     39:45.11 11:21 36 Team South
92 1826 Kyle Martindale     39:54.40 11:24 36  
93 1994 Dowon Lim     40:13.31 11:29 30  
94 2626 Drew Watters     40:50.16 11:40 36  
95 1967 Ardian Wibowo     41:10.19 11:46 31  
96 1331 Noah Kelley     41:22.96 11:49 32 Team LES
97 2149 Derek Stillwell     41:37.62 11:53 30  
98 1844 Matt Medlock     42:48.44 12:14 36  
99 2369 Thomas McEvilly     44:07.78 12:36 36  
100 654 Praveen Mandavilli     44:11.66 12:37 34 Boston Scientific
101 1761 Tyler Hermann     44:32.59 12:43 30  
102 1139 Greg Ingram     45:36.95 13:02 30 Option Six
103 921 Easen Ramalingam     45:40.73 13:03 36 IU Office of Enroll.Manage.
104 802 Zapata Daniel     46:05.12 13:10 35 Force Fitness
105 2202 Kevin Powell     46:17.42 13:13 38  
106 527 Taha Khan     46:39.41 13:20 35 Allah's Light on Alia
107 913 Reuben Lidster     47:13.36 13:29 39 IU Office of Enroll.Manage.
108 1921 John Shearer     47:56.83 13:42 34  
109 2242 Robert Morgan     48:32.09 13:52 36  
110 1762 Christopher Hernandez     51:42.22 14:46 39  
111 2333 Ira Lawrence     55:32.54 15:52 34  
112 2630 Sam Ezzo     57:56.29 16:33 33  
113 1308 Michael Stallings   1:08:13.69 19:29 36 Team IUHSIP-OSI
114 1628 Daniel Bishop   1:12:09.01 20:37 32 Who Can? Josquin!
115 1220 Luke Streich   1:22:55.16 23:41 34 Regency Apartments
116 1644 Larry Allen   1:28:09.54 25:11:00 32  
             
Male 40-49          
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Team Name
1 2359 Tim Ryder     20:46.73 5:56 43  
2 1803 K.C. Kopp     21:43.01 6:12 43  
3 2100 jake summers     22:03.13 6:18 42  
4 893 Jeff Stumpf     23:25.21 6:41 45 IU Foundation
5 1652 Lance Bettencourt     24:21.83 6:57 46  
6 1270 Corey Long     24:30.22 7:00 43 Stronger Than Cancer
7 857 Hideki Kawanishi     24:38.19 7:02 43 Indispensables
8 1870 Richard Phillips     24:38.87 7:02 46  
9 1716 Jerry Faletic     25:55.09 7:24 45  
10 1964 Travis Wheeler     25:56.22 7:25 40  
11 2068 Timothy Hellwig     27:15.90 7:47 41  
12 1886 Adam Reinhart     28:31.02 8:09 44  
13 1759 Jason Heinrich     28:46.72 8:13 41  
14 2141 Mark Fons     29:29.22 8:25 43 Pathfinders
15 2269 Matt Traughber     29:49.14 8:31 40  
16 2516 John Sears     30:02.98 8:35 46  
17 1742 Sean Gorman     30:04.80 8:35 41  
18 1360 Bill Howard     30:06.96 8:36 45 Team NGPT
19 1975 Philemon Yebei     30:25.36 8:41 43  
20 1238 Kevin Tharp     30:40.95 8:46 44 Running with CSRs
21 1026 Joseph Shaw     30:53.40 8:49 44 Jackson Creek Middle School
22 1707 Bruce Dotten     31:11.70 8:55 47  
23 1247 Neal Abdullah     31:12.56 8:55 48 SIRA
24 1444 Scott Trilling     31:12.74 8:55 46 Team North
25 1351 Steve Bryant     31:37.89 9:02 44 Team NGPT
26 1990 Matthew Caples     31:48.76 9:05 44  
27 2618 Andrew Jones     31:51.79 9:06 49  
28 814 John Rush     31:54.12 9:07 42 German American
29 510 Roy Frierson     33:15.61 9:30 47 Air Force ROTC
30 1608 Muataz Noffel     33:17.79 9:31 44 The Indispensables
31 910 David Johnson     33:19.15 9:31 46 IU Office of Enroll.Manage.
32 1060 Jarred Long     33:28.22 9:34 43 Long Family Eye Care
33 1374 Brian Thompson     33:34.95 9:35 44 Team NGPT
34 2158 David Schlegel     33:49.74 9:40 48  
35 1145 Aaron West     34:02.18 9:43 41 Option Six
36 2591 Kris Kaiser     34:22.95 9:49 42  
37 1840 edward McKinney     35:12.93 10:03 47  
38 617 David Lee     35:19.67 10:05 47 Bill C. Brown Associates
39 1572 Denny Hurt     35:50.60 10:14 43 The A Team
40 2259 Eric Wisley     35:50.96 10:14 44  
41 1123 Tony Rastall     36:08.29 10:19 42 Old National Bank
42 2350 Justin Hardesty     36:13.62 10:21 41  
43 1234 Jeffrey French     36:19.94 10:23 41 Royal South
44 2629 Nick Lightfoot     36:21.30 10:23 45  
45 2514 Jayme Weshel     36:35.49 10:27 40